Ainslie Football Club 2015 Presentation Night

 

 

The Ainslie Football Club held its 2015 Presentation Night on Friday 25 September upstairs in the Ainslie Football & Social Club.

 

 

Below is the details of the Award Winners.

 

Club Awards

 

Moore Trophy (Best Club Person)  -  Brian James

 

Photo right: Moore Trophy winner Brian James

with President Ian Muir

 

 

Bev Trebilcock Perpetual Award  -  Todd Ford

 

Photo right: Lee Phillips presents the Bev Trebilcock Award to Todd Ford

Richard Fleming Memorial Award  -  Damien Bowles

 

Photo right: Damien Bowles winner of the Richard Fleming Memorial Award with AFC Board Member Lee Phillips

NEAFL Awards

 

The Hibberson Cup -  NEAFL Best and Fairest

 

The Best and Fairest in the NEAFL Grade was won by:

 

Nick Salter

 

Runner Up Best & Fairest  -  Nick Heyne

 

Third Runner Up Best & Fairest  -  Sean Ellis

 

Photo right: Sean Ellis (left) with Chris Rourke and Nick Heyne

 

 

 

 

NEAFL Coach's Award  -  Jordan Harper

 

Allan Hawke Award - Rising Star Award  -  Liam Griffiths

 

Photos: Left: Jordan Harper with Chris Rourke

Right: Liam Griffiths with members of the Hawke Family

First Grade Awards

 

Best & Fairest  -  Lachie Harper

 

Runner Up Best and Fairest  -  Hugh Phillips

 

 

Photo right: Lachie Harper (left) and Hugh Phillips with First Grade Coach Jim Rice

 

 

 

 

 

Brett Muir Trophy - First Grade Clubman Award  -  Josh Maynard

 

 

Photo right: Josh Maynard (centre) with Jim Rice and Jim Muir.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Grade Coach's Award  -  Max Richardson

Second Grade Awards

 

Tom Moore Trophy - Best & Fairest  -  Darcy Paine

 

 

 

Photo right: Second Grade Coach Andrew Ferrell congratulates Second Grade Best & Fairest winner Darcy Paine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Runner Up Best & Fairest  -  Mark Jillard

Second Grade Clubman Award  -  Giles Tranter

(Left Photo)

 

 

 

 

Second Grade Coach's Award  -  Zach Madden

(Right Photo)

Second Grade Most Improved  -  Ryan Johnson

Rising Stars

 

Rising Stars Best & Fairest  -  Mathew Ackland

 

 

 

Photo right: Rising Stars Coach Justin Foley with Mathew Ackland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rising Stars Runner Up Best & Fairest  -  Nick Beaumont

 

Photo Right: Nick Beaumont (centre) winner of the James Keegan Runner Up Best & Fairest in the Rising Stars Grade with Coach Justin Foley and Garry Keegan

 

 

 

 

 

Winner of the Ted Dhu Trophy for the Most Promising Rising Star Player  -  Jack Powell

Rising Stars Best Clubman - The John Kirkpatrick Perpetual Trophy  -  Harry Palmer

 

 

 

Photo Right: Harry Palmer with John Kirkpatrick

Rising Stars Coach's Award  -  Hamish Smith   (No photo)

Regional Grade

 

Best & Fairest  -  Rene Chaustowski

 

Photo right:  Rene Chaustowski with Angus Thornton

 

 

Runner Up Best & Fairest  -  Leigh Merrington (No photo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regional Grade Coach's Award  -  Mitch Ahrens (Photo left)

 

 

 

 

Regional Grade Best First Year Player  -  Matthew Brown (Photo right)

 

 

 

Regional Grade Clubman Award  -  George Craig

Womens Team

 

Best & Fairest  -  Dani Curcio

 

 

Photo right:  Womens Team Best & Fairest Dani Curcio with Coach Brian James

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Runner Up Best & Fairest  -  Marley Simmons

Womens Most Improved  -  Jessica George  (Photo left)

 

 

 

Womens Player's Player  -  Emma Anderson (Photo right)

 

 

Womens Coach's Award  -  Breeanna Sandley (No photo)